Best in Show - Alyssa Piekarski, A Fresco in Florence, 9th Grade, Stefmayberry Studio

2nd Place Overall - Harrison Liu, Deperation, 10th Grade, Trivium Prep

3rd Place Overall - Delaney Duke, Spring Maiden, 12th Grade, Casteel High


Kindergarten - 1st Grade

1st Place - Noah Boyle, Kyrene Cerritos

2nd Place - Abigail Steffen, Kyrene Manitas

3rd Place - Adin Byers, Kyrene Mirada


2nd - 3rd Grade 

1st Place - Ava Lemos, 3rd Grade, Kyrene Manitas

2nd Place - Maven Richmond-Murphy, 3rd Grade, Kyrene Norte

3rd Place - Nicolette Keshishi, 2nd Grade, Kyrene Cerritos


4th - 5th Grade

1st Place - Jaden Van heel, 5th Grade, Kyrene Manitas

2nd Place - Aria Basscer, 5th Grade, Kyrene Mirada

3rd Place - Emily Song, 4th Grade, Kyrene Mirada


6th - 8th Grade

1st Place - Aditi Dillibabu, 6th Grade, Basis Scottsdale

2nd Place - Archana Gurudo, 8th Grade, Basis Scottsdale

3rd Place - Tanvi Nagabandi, 7th Grade, Basis Peoria


9th - 12th Grade 

1st Place - Addison Burling-Grissum, 11th Grade, Desert Vista

2nd Place - Aviva Sanchez, 12th Grade, Marco de Niza

3rd Place - Sushmita Marella, 9th Grade, Drops of Rainbow


Digital Art Category (all grades)

1st Place - Emily Hummel, 11th Grade, Desert Vista

2nd Place - Lillian Schmal, 10th Grade, Shadow Mountain

3rd Place - Ha Tran, 8th Grade, Discovery


Photography Category (all grades)

1st Place - Anais Hernandez, 10th Grade, Desert Marigold

2nd Place - Taylor Charameda, 12th Grade, Casteel High School

3rd Place - Marcos Sabalza, 10th Grade, Casteel High School


3D Art Category (all grades)  

1st Place - Katie Caminiti, 12th Grade, Saguaro High School

2nd Place - Emily Tran, 10th Grade, Casteel High School

3rd Place - Emma Simone Madarang, 11th Grade, McClintock High School

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Alphabetical order by first name

Alexis Beaman, Desert Vista, 12th Grade
Amelia Wichez, Annunication Catholic School, 5th Grade
Anya Halton, Kyrene Middle, 8th Grade 
Arya Murthy, Basis Phoenix, 8th Grade
Ava Niemi, Annunciation Catholic School, 7th Grade
Branden Do, Kyrene Mirada, 3rd Grade 
Cole Ray, Arete Prep, 12th Grade
Dakota Estrada, Kyrene Lagos, Kindergarten
Danica Klose, Mountain Sky Middle, 7th Grade
Dresden Downs, Casteel High, 12th Grade
Elena Torres, Lincoln Prep, 7th Grade
Ella Hamilton, Kyrene Mirada, 2nd Grade 
Emelia Hall, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, 6th Grade
Grace Balzer, McClintock High School, 10th Grade
Harper Harris, Saguaro High School, 10th Grade
Isis Villagomez, Arete Prep, 12th Grade
Jake Protono, Kyrene Cerritos, 3rd Grade
Jayden Tom, Kyrene Paloma, 5th Grade
Jesse Rabauliman, McClintock High School, 12th Grade
Jordan Rafalski, Casteel High School, 11th Grade
Karl Kang, Basis Peoria, 10th Grade
Kassidy Ferrentino, Kyrene Cerritos, 4th Grade
Kate Dalton, Saguaro High School, 10th Grade
Kathryn Kenney, Kyrene Lagos, 3rd Grade 
Kelsey Piekarski, Explorer Middle, 7th Grade
Lucas Aque, Highland Junior High, 8th Grade
Margaret Polukhtin, Basis Scottsdale, 11th Grade
Matthew Wojciechowics, Kyrene Nort, 5th Grade
Nadia Nazeem, Basis Scottsdale,10th Grade 
Oliver Bueno, Annunciation Catholic, 8th Grade
Praneetha Tangallpalli, Basis Scottsdale, 10th Grade
Rachel Dollins, McClintock High School, 12th Grade
Samson Davis, Montessori Education Center, 4th Grade
Savannah Brockman, Kyrene Cerritos, 4th Grade
Sheccid Palacios, Desert Sands, 8th Grade
Sofia Kamal, Rancho Salano, 9th Grade
Sophia Piotrowski, Saguaro High School, 9th Grade
Sophia Will, Saguaro High School, 10th Grade
Sophie Li, Basis Scottsdale High School, 11th Grade
Tabytha Martin, Kyrene Ninos. 3rd Grade
Tea Safcik, Casteel High School, 11th Grade
Willow Buck, Kyrene Paloma, 5th Grade
Yuriana Luis Vargas, Desert Sands, 7th Grade