Best in Show                    Alyssa Piekarski, Our Lady of Sorrows, Stef Mayberry Studio, Grade 9

2nd Place Overall            Sushmita Marella, La prière de Chrysès, Drops of Rainbow, Grade 9

3rd Place Overall             Evelyn Chin, One Summer Day, Desert Mountain High School, Grade 11


Kindergarten- 1st Grade                                                               

1st Place                              Ada Holguin, Cherry Blossom, Kyrene del Milenio, Kinderten

2nd Place                             Calvin Bolitho, Line City, Kyrene de los Lagos , 1st Grade

3rd Place                              Ginger Smith , Winter Bear, Kyrene de los Lagos, 1st Grade


1st Grade – 3rd Grade                                                                           

1st Place                              Adriana Starck, Rainbow Row Houses, Kyrene de los Lagos, 3rd Grade

2nd Place                             Afrika Strayhand, Van Gogh Sunflowers, Kyrene del Milenio, 2nd Grade

3rd Place                              Finn Bedford, Paul Klee Cat, Kyrene de los Lagos, 2nd Grade


4th – 5th Grade

1st Place                              Emma Primavera, Aurora Borealis, Annunciation Catholic School, 4th Grade

2nd Place                             Leray Nachman, A Sunny Winter Morning, Annunciation Catholic School, 5th Grade

3rd Place                              Kinsey Patterson, Polynesian Printmaking, Kyrene del Milenio, 5th Grade                                                                     


6th – 8th Grade

1st Place                              Valentina Dewes, Swirly nightset, Basis Scottsdale, 6th Grade

2nd Place                             Magdalena Steimle, Texture and Stuff, Highland Junior High School, 8th Grade

3rd Place                              Danica Klose, Penguin Paradise, Mountain Sky Middle School, 7th Grade


9th – 12th Grade                                                                

1st Place                              Kaitlyn Baughman, The Scholar, Chaparral High School, 11th Grade

2nd Place                             Cate Blaes, You 'Can' Try, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place                              Evelyn Desort, Hiding in the Trees, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade


Digital Art (all grades) 

1st Place                              Madeline Flitton, Interwoven, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

2nd Place                             William Popov, Perspective, Corona del Sol, 10th Grade

3rd Place                              Emma Simone Madarang, Burnout, McClintock High School, 11th Grade                                                                        


Photography (all grades)

1st Place                              Valeria Gonzalez, Corona del Sol, 11th Grade

2nd Place                             Isabella Bernstein, Death of a Beauty Queen, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place                              Rahul Musti, Conch on Seashore, Self Taught, 7th Grade


3D Art (all grades)

1st Place                              Ava Niemi, Fire Dragon,  Annunciation Catholic Schoolm, 7th Grade

2nd Place                             Trinity Contreras-Mendoza, Furtive, McClintock High School, 11th Grade

3rd Place                              Kaleena Cain, Bob, McClintock High School, 10th Grade


 

Honorable Mentions                                                                     

Zoe Crawford, Perspective, Ridgeview College Prep, 9th Grade

Ellie Rhodes, Mushroom Frog Eye, Annunciation Catholic School, 5th Grade

Jesse Rabauliman, The Crucible, McClintock High School, 12th Grade

Addilyn Janick, Yayoi Pumpkin, Kyrene del Milenio, 1st Grade

Riley Faus, Panda Noodles, Kyrene del Milenio, 1st Grade

Aubrianna Hensley, Untitled, Kyrene del Milenio, 3rd Grade

Olivia McClay, 3D LOVE, Annunciation Catholic School, 3rd Grade

Saanya Rao, Red Tulips, Knox Gifted Academy, 3rd Grade

Avery Warner, Arctic Fox, Annunciation Catholic School, 3rd Grade

Stella Noel, If The Dinos Came Back, Kyrene de los Lagos, 2nd Grade

Tinsley Kearney, Winter Landscape, Kyrene de los Lagos, 5th Grade

Alba Guara, Hot Cocoa Mug, Kyrene de los Lagos, 4th Grade

Edison Hunt, Kokeshi Doll, Kyrene del Milenio, 5th Grade

July Donley, Okuda San Miguel Geometric Animal, Kyrene del Milenio, 5th Grade

Jocelyn Hale, Okuda San Miguel Geometric Animal, Kyrene del Milenio, 5th Grade

Anna Johnson, Contrast Cityscape, Kyrene de los Lagos, 5th Grade                

Fiona le, Late Gift , Highland Junior High School, 8th Grade

Aubrey Portillo, For My Dad, Arete Preparatory Academy, 7th Grade

Lydia Schroeder, Comic Book Spiderman, Emmanuel Lutheran School, 8th Grade

Elena Torres, Squirrel of Possibility, Lincoln Preparatory Academy, 7th Grade

Anya Halton, Sunset at the Lake, Kyrene Middle School, 8th Grade

Tristian Sardina, Japanese Shrine, Annunciation Catholic School, 7th Grade

Rishabh Bendre, Backyard Harvest, Basis Chandler, 8th Grade

Samuel Chen, Memories, Basis Scottsdale, 6th Grade

Arya Murthy, Blood Diamond, Basis Phoenix, 8th Grade

Katelyn Buckway, Everyday People, Corona del Sol, 10th Grade

Lillian Schmal, Watching the Waves, Shadow Mountain High School, 10th Grade

Aisha Aliniazee, The Blade of Expectation, Desert Mountain High School, 9th Grade

Cindy Tao, Western Encounter, Corona del Sol, 11th Grade

Delaney Duke, Mad Forest, Casteel High School, 12th Grade

Brooke Jones, Blue Bird, Desert Mountain High School, 11th Grade

Kathryn Vignaroli, A Self Watering Flower, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

Daniel O'Neill, Puppy Bowl, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

Abigail Pavao, Orchid Impersonator, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

Karl Kang, Filled with Reflections, Basis Peoria, 10th Grade

Nadia Nazeem, Venice Of the North , Basis Scottsdale, 10th Grade

Kimberly Nunez-Figueroa, Nacho Dip, Marcos de Niza, 12th Grade

Praneetha Tangallpalli, Splash of cactus, Basis Scottsdale, 10th Grade

Harper Helfman, Coral Reef Bas Relief, Desert Mountain High School, 9th Grade

Kylie Ney, Under Ribbon and Lace, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

Tessa Thomas, Roar, Desert Mountain High School, 11th Grade

Cole Ray, Hanging with the Jellies, Arete Preparatory Academy, 12th Grade

Eunbin Kim, Wilted, Trivium Prep Academy, 12th Grade

Kenzie Huizar, Rainforest, Desert Mountain High School, 9th Grade

Hannah Seratte, Springtime, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

Sydney Haake, Inked Oak, Desert Mountain High School, 12th Grade

Madeline Salonic, Shoelaces, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

Karsen Synder, Chinese Man with Green Hat, Casteel High School, 10th Grade

Reese Bartrim, Mothman, Desert Mountain High School, 11th Grade

Lasya Ayyagari, Coffee Shop, Drops of Rainbow, 10th Grade